Home

Products

Ultraviolet Laser
266nm 355nm 375nm 396nm
Blue Laser
405nm 435nm 450nm 457nm
473nm 480nm 488nm 491nm
Green Laser
501nm 515nm 523nm 526nm
532nm 543nm 556nm  
Yellow Laser
561nm 589nm 593nm
Red Laser
635nm 640nm 650nm 655nm
656nm 660nm 671nm 685nm
690nm 705nm 722nm 730nm
Infrared Laser Modules
750nm 785nm 808nm 830nm
850nm 885nm 914nm 915nm
940nm 946nm 965nm 975nm
980nm 1030nm 1047nm 1053nm
1064nm 1085nm 1112nm 1122nm
1313nm 1319nm 1342nm 1444nm
1450nm 1470nm 1550nm 1870nm
1900nm 1940nm    
Low Noise Laser
473nm 532nm 543nm 556nm
561nm 593nm 635nm 640nm
650nm 655nm 660nm 671nm
685nm 690nm 705nm 730nm
885nm 914nm 915nm 940nm
946nm 965nm 975nm 980nm
1030nm 1047nm 1085nm 1112nm
1122nm 1313nm 1319nm 1342nm
1444nm 1450nm 1470nm 1550nm
Single Longitude Mode Laser
457nm 473nm 526nm 532nm
561nm 671nm 1064nm 1342nm
Fiber Coupling Laser
Fiber Laser Amplifier
Single Frequency  & Single Mode Fiber Coupled Laser

ASE Fiber Broadband Laser

C and L-band Wavelength Tunable Fiber Laser

DBF Single Frequency  & Ultra narrow line width Fiber Laser

Picosecond Pulse Fiber Lasers

RGB White Laser
He-Ne Laser System
Laser Pointer and Laser Gun sight
Fiber Accessories
Laser Optic
Laser Diode
Laser Eyewear
Laser Stage Lighting
Infrared laser illuminator

Services

Contact US

850nm 1-300mW Infrared Diode Laser with Power Supply
850nm 1-300mW Infrared Diode Laser Compact Module
850nm 1-50mW Infrared Diode Laser Line Module
850nm 50mW Infrared Diode Laser Fan Line module

 

850nm 1-300mW Infrared Diode Laser Compact Module

Specifications

Model

SL-850nm-LM-xxx mW

Wavelength (nm) 850nm±5nm
Output Power 1-300mw

5mW,10mW,20mW,30mW,50mW,80mW,100mW,120mW,150mW, 200mW,250mW and 300mWcan be selected)

Operation Mode

CW

Transverse Mode Near TEM00
Warm-up time (minutes)
< 5
Divergence 1.5mard
Beam diameter  at the aperture (mm) <2mm
Operating Voltage DC=3V or 5V
Operating Current <100mA
Storage Temperature -40℃~+80℃
Operating Temperature -10℃~+40℃
Dimension (mm)
Dia.18 x 70mm(or according to your requirement)
Warranty time One year

Copyright © by Shanghai Sail Laser Technology Co., Ltd.